Officers
Laura Pratt, President
SPROUSE SHRADER SMITH PLLC
701 S. Taylor
Ste. 500
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 349-4709
SPROUSE SHRADER SMITH PLLC
701 S. Taylor
Ste. 500
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 349-4709
Ashley Hymel, Chair
HYMEL LAW LLC
2233 Yale St., Suite 210
Houston, TX 77008
(832) 620-2135
HYMEL LAW LLC
2233 Yale St., Suite 210
Houston, TX 77008
(832) 620-2135
Michael Hanson, Vice President
FORT BEND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1422 Eugene Heimann Cir.
Richmond, TX 77469
(281) 341-4542
FORT BEND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1422 Eugene Heimann Cir.
Richmond, TX 77469
(281) 341-4542
Aamir Siddik, Secretary
VINSON & ELKINS, LLP
845 Texas Avenue
Suite 4700
Houston 77002
(713) 758-2877
VINSON & ELKINS, LLP
845 Texas Avenue
Suite 4700
Houston 77002
(713) 758-2877
Tiffany Sheppard, Treasurer
THE MATHIS LAW FIRM, PLLC
2402 College Hills Blvd.
San Angelo, TX 76904
(325) 653-2448
THE MATHIS LAW FIRM, PLLC
2402 College Hills Blvd.
San Angelo, TX 76904
(325) 653-2448
Hisham A. Masri, President-Elect
FLOWSERVE CORPORATION
5215 N. O'Connor Blvd
Ste. 900
Irving, TX 75039
(972) 375-7880
FLOWSERVE CORPORATION
5215 N. O'Connor Blvd
Ste. 900
Irving, TX 75039
(972) 375-7880
Courtney M. White, Chair-elect
CITY OF AMARILLO - CITY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
601 S. Buchanan St.
Rm. 207
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 378-4249
CITY OF AMARILLO - CITY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
601 S. Buchanan St.
Rm. 207
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 378-4249
Michael J. Ritter, Immediate Past President
SCHMOYER REINHARD LLP
8000 IH 10 West
Suite 1600
San Antonio, 78230
(210) 447-8033
SCHMOYER REINHARD LLP
8000 IH 10 West
Suite 1600
San Antonio, 78230
(210) 447-8033
Directors
Timothy Adams, District 6, Place 6
THE LAW OFFICE OF TIMOTHY ADAMS, PLLC
10700 Richmond Ave.
Ste. 248
Houston, TX 77042
(281) 815-5124
THE LAW OFFICE OF TIMOTHY ADAMS, PLLC
10700 Richmond Ave.
Ste. 248
Houston, TX 77042
(281) 815-5124
Anietie Akpan, District 6, Place 5
Royal Vopak
2000 West Loop South, Suite 1550
Houston, TX 77027
Royal Vopak
2000 West Loop South, Suite 1550
Houston, TX 77027
Ryan R. Bauerle, District 4
GORANSON BAIN AUSLEY, PLLC
7160 N. Dallas Parkway
Suite 650
Plano, TX 75024
(214) 473-9696
GORANSON BAIN AUSLEY, PLLC
7160 N. Dallas Parkway
Suite 650
Plano, TX 75024
(214) 473-9696
William Biggers, District 5, Place 3
THE BIGGERS LAW FIRM, P.C.
2616 Hibernia St.
Dallas, TX 75204
(214) 252-1900
THE BIGGERS LAW FIRM, P.C.
2616 Hibernia St.
Dallas, TX 75204
(214) 252-1900
Garrett S. Brawley, At-Large Director, Large City
BECK REDDEN LLP
1221 McKinney St.
Ste. 4500
Houston, TX 77010
(713) 951-6240
BECK REDDEN LLP
1221 McKinney St.
Ste. 4500
Houston, TX 77010
(713) 951-6240
Ashton Barrineau Butcher, District 5, Place 4
AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
2300 N. Field St.
Ste. 1800
Dallas,TX 75201
(972) 658-5650
AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
2300 N. Field St.
Ste. 1800
Dallas,TX 75201
(972) 658-5650
Jenna Castleman, District 18, Place 1
CASTLEMAN & ASSOCIATES, P.C.
13514 Mount Olympus
Universal City, TX 78148
(210) 816-6949
CASTLEMAN & ASSOCIATES, P.C.
13514 Mount Olympus
Universal City, TX 78148
(210) 816-6949
Garrett Couts, District 3
BRADY & HAMILTON, LLP
1602 13th St.
Lubbock, TX 79401
(806) 771-1850
BRADY & HAMILTON, LLP
1602 13th St.
Lubbock, TX 79401
(806) 771-1850
Jenée Durán, District 14
BLANCO ORDONEZ MATA & WECHSLER, P.C.
5715 Cromo Dr.
El Paso, TX 79912
(915) 845-5800
BLANCO ORDONEZ MATA & WECHSLER, P.C.
5715 Cromo Dr.
El Paso, TX 79912
(915) 845-5800
Kenneth Ferguson, District 11
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant LLP
512 W Hickory Suite 100
Denton, Texas 76201
(940) 293-2868
Hayes, Berry, White & Vanzant LLP
512 W Hickory Suite 100
Denton, Texas 76201
(940) 293-2868
Tyler Granger, District 2
WEST, WEBB, ALLBRITTON & GENTRY
1515 Emerald Plaza
College Station, TX 77845
(979) 694-7000
WEST, WEBB, ALLBRITTON & GENTRY
1515 Emerald Plaza
College Station, TX 77845
(979) 694-7000
Michael Hanson, District 21
FORT BEND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1422 Eugene Heimann Cir.
Richmond, TX 77469
(281) 341-4542
FORT BEND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
1422 Eugene Heimann Cir.
Richmond, TX 77469
(281) 341-4542
Claire Harbert, District 9
NAMAN HOWELL SMITH & LEE
400 Austin Ave.
Ste. 800
Waco, TX 76701
(254) 755-4110
NAMAN HOWELL SMITH & LEE
400 Austin Ave.
Ste. 800
Waco, TX 76701
(254) 755-4110
Guillermo M. Hernández, III, District 18, Place 2
RIVERA HERNANDEZ CAMPOS, PLLC
5835 Callaghan Rd.
Ste. 503
San Antonio, TX 78228
(210) 922-8541
RIVERA HERNANDEZ CAMPOS, PLLC
5835 Callaghan Rd.
Ste. 503
San Antonio, TX 78228
(210) 922-8541
Rachael K. Jones, District 8, Place 1
PO Box 6138
Round Rock, TX 78683
(865) 250-1927
PO Box 6138
Round Rock, TX 78683
(865) 250-1927
Rosalyn Lark, District 10, Place 2
THE LARK LAW FIRM, PLLC
777 Main Street, Suite 647
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(469) 369-9730
THE LARK LAW FIRM, PLLC
777 Main Street, Suite 647
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(469) 369-9730
Jenna Malsbary, District 8, Place 2
TRAVIS COUNTY JUVENILE PROBATION DEPARTMENT
2515 S. Congress Ave
Austin, TX 78704
TRAVIS COUNTY JUVENILE PROBATION DEPARTMENT
2515 S. Congress Ave
Austin, TX 78704
Matthew S. Manning, District 12
WEBB CASON, P.C.
710 Mesquite Street
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
(361) 887-1031
WEBB CASON, P.C.
710 Mesquite Street
Corpus Christi, TX 78401
(361) 887-1031
Alyson A. Martinez, District 19
WEBB & ZAPATA COUNTY CSCD
1110 Victoria St.
Suite 104
Laredo, TX 78041
(956) 523-4362
WEBB & ZAPATA COUNTY CSCD
1110 Victoria St.
Suite 104
Laredo, TX 78041
(956) 523-4362
Hisham A. Masri, District 5, Place 2
FLOWSERVE CORPORATION
5215 N. O’Connor Blvd.
Ste. 900
Irving, TX 75039
(972) 375-7880
FLOWSERVE CORPORATION
5215 N. O’Connor Blvd.
Ste. 900
Irving, TX 75039
(972) 375-7880
Christy Mazurek, District 10, Place 1
MAZ LAW FIRM, PLLC
300 Burnett St.
Ste. 123
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(817) 900-2204
MAZ LAW FIRM, PLLC
300 Burnett St.
Ste. 123
Fort Worth, TX 76102
(817) 900-2204
Sushant Mohan, District 6, Place 4
BAKERHOSTETLER, LLP
811 Main St.
Ste. 1100
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 646-1341
BAKERHOSTETLER, LLP
811 Main St.
Ste. 1100
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 646-1341
Chase Newsom, District 5, Place 1
BROOKER LAW, PLLC
4311 Oak Lawn Ave.
Ste. 620
Dallas, TX 75219
(214) 217-0277
BROOKER LAW, PLLC
4311 Oak Lawn Ave.
Ste. 620
Dallas, TX 75219
(214) 217-0277
Katya Nikitina, District 6, Place 3
MUNSCH HARDT KOPF & HARR, P.C.
700 Milam St.
Ste. 800
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 222-1482
MUNSCH HARDT KOPF & HARR, P.C.
700 Milam St.
Ste. 800
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 222-1482
Nadine Ona, District 7
GERMER PLLC
550 Fannin
Ste. 400
Beaumont, TX 77701
(409) 654-6794
GERMER PLLC
550 Fannin
Ste. 400
Beaumont, TX 77701
(409) 654-6794
Julia Peebles, District 6, Place 2
HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP
1221 McKinney St.
Ste. 4000
Houston, TX 77010
(713) 547-2053
HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP
1221 McKinney St.
Ste. 4000
Houston, TX 77010
(713) 547-2053
Micah Satterwhite, District 1
SLOAN LAW FIRM, PC
101 East Whaley
Longview, TX 75601
(903) 757-7000
SLOAN LAW FIRM, PC
101 East Whaley
Longview, TX 75601
(903) 757-7000
Hon. Lauren Renee Sepulveda, At-Large Director, Small City
MCALLEN MUNICIPAL COURT
P.O. Box 220
McAllen, TX 78501
(956) 681-2920
MCALLEN MUNICIPAL COURT
P.O. Box 220
McAllen, TX 78501
(956) 681-2920
Tiffany Sheppard, District 15
THE MATHIS LAW FIRM, PLLC
2402 College Hills Blvd.
San Angelo, TX 76904
(325) 653-2448
THE MATHIS LAW FIRM, PLLC
2402 College Hills Blvd.
San Angelo, TX 76904
(325) 653-2448
Russell Shrauner, At-Large Director, Small City
THE CARLSON LAW FIRM
900 W. Loop 250 N
Ste. B
Midland, TX 79705
(432) 247-6611
THE CARLSON LAW FIRM
900 W. Loop 250 N
Ste. B
Midland, TX 79705
(432) 247-6611
Austin W. Stevenson, District 13
CITY OF MCALLEN
1300 W. Houston Ave.
McAllen, TX 78504
(956) 681-1090
CITY OF MCALLEN
1300 W. Houston Ave.
McAllen, TX 78504
(956) 681-1090
Steven M. Traeger, At-Large Director, Large City
TRAEGER & RICKS, PLLC
245 S. Seguin Ave.
New Braunfels, TX 78130
(830) 627-3850
TRAEGER & RICKS, PLLC
245 S. Seguin Ave.
New Braunfels, TX 78130
(830) 627-3850
Courtney M. White, District 16
CITY OF AMARILLO - CITY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
601 S. Buchanan St.
Rm. 207
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 378-4249
CITY OF AMARILLO - CITY ATTORNEY’S OFFICE
601 S. Buchanan St.
Rm. 207
Amarillo, TX 79101
(806) 378-4249
Jackson Willingham, District 17
LYNCH, CHAPPELL & ALSUP
300 N. Marienfeld
Ste. 700
Midland 79701
(432) 688-1340
LYNCH, CHAPPELL & ALSUP
300 N. Marienfeld
Ste. 700
Midland 79701
(432) 688-1340
Representatives
Armin Salek, ABA YLD District 25 Representative
YOUTH JUSTICE ALLIANCE
1100 S Lamar Blvd.
#1323
Austin, TX 78704
(512) 586-8338
YOUTH JUSTICE ALLIANCE
1100 S Lamar Blvd.
#1323
Austin, TX 78704
(512) 586-8338
David R. Hagan, ABA YLD District 26 Representative
ATTORNEY AT LAW
441 N Fredonia St
Longview, TX 75601
(903) 742-1448
ATTORNEY AT LAW
441 N Fredonia St
Longview, TX 75601
(903) 742-1448
Marshall Sales, Access to Justice Representative
HENNAN CULP PLLC
3200 Steck Ave.
Ste. 300
Austin, TX 78757
(512) 710-9763
HENNAN CULP PLLC
3200 Steck Ave.
Ste. 300
Austin, TX 78757
(512) 710-9763
Liaisons
Justice Jeffrey S. Boyd, Supreme Court Liaison
SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
P.O. Box 12248
Austin, TX 78711
(512) 463-1331
SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS
P.O. Box 12248
Austin, TX 78711
(512) 463-1331
Jack Wade Nowlin, Law School Liaison | Dean and W. Frank Newton Professor of Law
TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW
3311 18th St.
Lubbock, TX 79409
TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW
3311 18th St.
Lubbock, TX 79409
Caitlin McDuffee, Law Student Liaison
SOUTH TEXAS COLLEGE OF LAW
1303 San Jacinto St.
Houston, TX 77002
SOUTH TEXAS COLLEGE OF LAW
1303 San Jacinto St.
Houston, TX 77002
TYLA Staff
Tracy Brown, Executive Director
(512) 427-1529
tbrown@texasbar.com
Bree Trevino, Project Coordinator
(512) 427-1572
btrevino@texasbar.com
Michelle Palacios, Office Manager
(512) 427-1571
mpalacios@texasbar.com